No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Newman's Own Spicy Italian Uncured Pepperoni Stone-Fired Crust Pizza Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crust (wheat Flour, Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Salt, Yeast), Sauce (tomato Puree {tomatoes, Salt}, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt), Fior Di Latte Mozzarella Cheese (cow's Milk, Salt, Rennet, Cheese Cultures), Uncured Pepperoni No Nitrites Or Nitrates Added Except Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt (pork, Sea Salt, Beet Extract, Chili Pepper Extract, Paprika Extract, Red Wine, Pepper, Dextrose, Sugar, Lactic Acid Starter Culture), Asiago Cheese (cow's Milk, Salt, Rennet, Cheese Cultures), Dried Oregano.

Check Newman's Own Spicy Italian Uncured Pepperoni Stone-Fired Crust Pizza against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Dairy Free? Newman's Own Spicy Italian Uncured Pepperoni Stone-Fired Crust Pizza | Spoonful