Is Newman's Own Vodka Sauce Pasta Sauce 24 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
tomato puree (water, tomato paste), diced tomatoes in tomato juice, cream, onions, salted vodka (vodka, salt), romano cheese made from cow's milk, milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, extra virgin olive oil, garlic, sea salt, basil, citric acid, black pepper, oregano (dried)
Check Newman's Own Vodka Sauce Pasta Sauce 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Newman's Own Vodka Sauce Pasta Sauce 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Newman's Own Vodka Sauce Pasta Sauce 24 oz is available at 3 retailers
Whole FoodsWalmartIGA
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingGarnishing


