Is Newtons Cookies 100% Whole Grain Wheat - 10 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, FIGS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, PALM OIL, OAT FIBER, SALT, RESISTANT CORN MALTODEXTRIN, BAKING SODA, CALCIUM LACTATE, MALIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE (ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SULFUR DIOXIDE [(SULFITES) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]. CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY.
Check Newtons Cookies 100% Whole Grain Wheat - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Newtons Cookies 100% Whole Grain Wheat - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Where to buy
Newtons Cookies 100% Whole Grain Wheat - 10 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


