Is Newtons Cookies Fig Fruit Chewy - 12-2 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Figs, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Sugar, Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1}, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Soybean and/or Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Salt, Baking Soda, Calcium Lactate, Malic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate (Added to Preserve Freshness), Natural and Artificial Flavor, Sulfur Dioxide [(Sulfites) Added to Preserve Freshness].
Check Newtons Cookies Fig Fruit Chewy - 12-2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Newtons Cookies Fig Fruit Chewy - 12-2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Newtons Cookies Fig Fruit Chewy - 12-2 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


