Is Nexba Kakadu Plum & Finger Lime Non Alcohol Seltzer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy, Sodium, Purified sparkling water, Nexba Goodsweet" Blend" (erythritol, stevia), natural flavours, citric acid, Kakadu Plum extract (0.01%), Finger Lime extract (0.01%, "Nexba Goodsweet" is our all natural, plant-based blend of stevia leaf extract and erythritol, which is naturally produced by fermentation of starches in fruits & vegetables.
Check Nexba Kakadu Plum & Finger Lime Non Alcohol Seltzer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nexba Kakadu Plum & Finger Lime Non Alcohol Seltzer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Polar 100% Natural Seltzer Calorie-Free Cranberry Lime
Polar Seltzer Calorie Free Lime - 1 Liter
Polar Seltzer Water Cranberry Lime, 12 Fl Oz Cans, 12 Pack
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


