Is Nexba Kakadu Plum & Finger Lime Non Alcohol Seltzer Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy, Sodium, Purified sparkling water, Nexba Goodsweet" Blend" (erythritol, stevia), natural flavours, citric acid, Kakadu Plum extract (0.01%), Finger Lime extract (0.01%, "Nexba Goodsweet" is our all natural, plant-based blend of stevia leaf extract and erythritol, which is naturally produced by fermentation of starches in fruits & vegetables.

Check Nexba Kakadu Plum & Finger Lime Non Alcohol Seltzer against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruityTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go