Is Nexba Kakadu Plum & Finger Lime Non Alcohol Seltzer Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy, Sodium, Purified sparkling water, Nexba Goodsweet" Blend" (erythritol, stevia), natural flavours, citric acid, Kakadu Plum extract (0.01%), Finger Lime extract (0.01%, "Nexba Goodsweet" is our all natural, plant-based blend of stevia leaf extract and erythritol, which is naturally produced by fermentation of starches in fruits & vegetables.

Check Nexba Kakadu Plum & Finger Lime Non Alcohol Seltzer against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruityTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go