Is Nexba Kombucha Live Sparkling Probiotic Apple Pear & Ginger Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Stuff in The Bottle: Purified Sparkling Water, Naturally Fermented Kombucha (Purified Water, Oolong Tea, Sugar, Kombucha Cultures). Nexba Natural Sweetener Blend (Erythritol*, Stevia), Food Acids (Citric Acid), Natural Pear, Apple & Ginger Flavour, Natural Flavours, Probiotic Culture (Bacillus Coagulans). Sugar Has Been Fully Consumed During The Extended Fermentation Process To Produce The Kombucha. *Erythritol Is Naturally Produced By Fermentation of Starches in Fruits and Vegetables.
Check Nexba Kombucha Live Sparkling Probiotic Apple Pear & Ginger Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nexba Kombucha Live Sparkling Probiotic Apple Pear & Ginger Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KEVITA Sparkling Probiotic Drink Flavored Beverages Chilled, Lemon Ginger
SPARKLING PROBIOTIC BEVERAGE, KOMBUCHA RASPBERRY LEMON GINGER
ORGANIC PROBIOTIC KOMBUCHA PINEAPPLE PASSION FRUIT SPARKLING FERMENTED TEA DRINK, KOMBUCHA PINEAPPLE PASSION FRUIT
KOMBUCHA PEACH BELLINI SPARKLING FERMENTED PROBIOTIC TEA DRINK, KOMBUCHA PEACH BELLINI
Activia Probiotic Yogurt, Raspberry/Apple/Blackberry/Strawberry Flavour,100g (Pack of 12)
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


