Is Nexba Limoncello Orange Sugar-free Iced Tea Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- erythritol is naturally produced by fermentation of starches in fruits
erythritol is naturally produced by fermentation of starches in fruits
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Sparkling Water, Nexba® Natural Sweetener Blend (Erythritol*, Stevia), Citric Acid, Natural Flavours, Natural Limoncello Flavour, Natural Orange Flavour, Black Tea, Green Tea, *Erythritol is naturally produced by fermentation of Starches in Fruits and Vegetables
Check Nexba Limoncello Orange Sugar-free Iced Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nexba Limoncello Orange Sugar-free Iced Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
TAZO Herbal Tea Caffeine-Free Wild Sweet Orange - 20 Count
Pure Leaf Raspberry Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Nexba Limoncello Orange Sugar-free Iced Tea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


