Is Nexba Live Sparkling Water Pure 4x375ml Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- erythritol is naturally produced by fermentation of starches in fruits
erythritol is naturally produced by fermentation of starches in fruits
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Sparkling Water, Nexba (R), Natural Sweetener Blend (Erythritol, Stevia), Citric Acid, Natural Flavours, Probiotic Culture (Bacillus Coagulans), Erythritol Is Naturally Produced By Fermentation Of Starches In Fruits And Vegetables
Check Nexba Live Sparkling Water Pure 4x375ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nexba Live Sparkling Water Pure 4x375ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Where to buy
Nexba Live Sparkling Water Pure 4x375ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Water · Bottle


