Is Nexba Naturally Sugar Free Apple Cider Vinegar Live Sparkling Probiotic Creaming Soda Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Sparkling Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Nexba Natural Sweetener Blend (*Erythritol, Stevia), Food Acids**, Natural Flavours, Probiotic Culture (Bacillus Coagulans). *Erythritol is the science-y way of saying the naturally occurring sweet part of fruits and vegetables. ** Like Citric Acid, which is found naturally in citrus fruits like lemons and limes.

Check Nexba Naturally Sugar Free Apple Cider Vinegar Live Sparkling Probiotic Creaming Soda against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicTangyFruity
Texture
CarbonatedFizzyCreamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go