Is Popz Prebiotic Soda Spiced Apple Cider Naturally Flavored Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Agave Inulin, Natural Flavors, Apple Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Tartaric Acid, And Stevia Glycosides.
Check Popz Prebiotic Soda Spiced Apple Cider Naturally Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popz Prebiotic Soda Spiced Apple Cider Naturally Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Poppi Strawberry Lemon Prebiotic Soda
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


