Is Nexba Sugar Free Lime Cucumber & Mint Tonic Water 250ml x4 pack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
- erythritol is naturally produced by fermentation of starches in fruits
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Sparkling Water, Nexba (R), Natural Sweetener Blend (Erythritol, Stevia), Citric Acid, Natural Flavours, Natural Quinine (Cinchona Bark Extract), Erythritol Is Naturally Produced By Fermentation Of Starches In Fruits And Vegetables
Check Nexba Sugar Free Lime Cucumber & Mint Tonic Water 250ml x4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nexba Sugar Free Lime Cucumber & Mint Tonic Water 250ml x4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Sprite Zero Sugar Soda Pop Lemon Lime Pack In Mini Cans - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz.
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack
7UP Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Q Mixers Spectacular Tonic Water, 4 Pack, 7.5 Oz Can
Where to buy
Nexba Sugar Free Lime Cucumber & Mint Tonic Water 250ml x4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soda · Can


