Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Next Organics Dark Chocolate Apricots Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Apricots , Organic Dark Chocolate Coating ( Organic Evaporated Cane Juice , Organic Chocolate Liquor , Organic Cacao Butter , Organic Soy Lecithin ( a Non-GMO Emulsifier ) , Pure Organic Natural Vanilla , and Pure Organic Food Glaze )

Check Next Organics Dark Chocolate Apricots against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Next Organics Dark Chocolate Apricots is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Snack · Piece, Dried

Flavor
SweetFruityBitterRich
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping
Dairy Free? Next Organics Dark Chocolate Apricots | Spoonful