Is Next Organics Dark Chocolate Covered Snacks Almond -- 4 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • organic almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dark Chocolate Organic Evaporate Cane Juice, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla, Organic Almonds, Salt,ganic Confectioners Glaze Contains Almonds And Soy, Allergy Information: Manufactured On Shared Equipment With Milk Containing Products, Incidental Milk May Be Present, Product Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat And Dairy

Check Next Organics Dark Chocolate Covered Snacks Almond -- 4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Next Organics Dark Chocolate Covered Snacks Almond -- 4 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go