Is NEXT REMEDIES, ORGANIC, POMEGRANATE ACAI Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic vegetable glycerin
organic vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC POMEGRANATE FLAVOR, ORGANIC ACAI FLAVOR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C)
Check NEXT REMEDIES, ORGANIC, POMEGRANATE ACAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEXT REMEDIES, ORGANIC, POMEGRANATE ACAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


