Is NEXT REMEDIES, ORGANIC WATER ENHANCER, COCONUT LIME Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic vegetable glycerin
organic vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT FLAVOR, ORGANIC LEMON LIME FLAVOR, ORGANIC LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C)
Check NEXT REMEDIES, ORGANIC WATER ENHANCER, COCONUT LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEXT REMEDIES, ORGANIC WATER ENHANCER, COCONUT LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt And Lime Tortilla Chips
Trader Joe’s Organic Coconut Aminos Seasoning Sauce
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


