Is NFH Liver SAP Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • silicon dioxide in a capsule composed of vegetable carbohydrate gum

silicon dioxide in a capsule composed of vegetable carbohydrate gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Thistle (silybum Marianum), 80% Silymarin, Curcuminoids, (from 125 Mg Of Turmeric (curcuma Longa) Root Extract, 95% Curcuminoids, Providing Curcumin, Demethoxycurcumin, And Bisdemethoxycurcumin), Alpha-lipoic Acid, Calcium D-glucarate, Schizandra (schizandra Chinensis), 9% Schisandrins, Artichoke (cynara Scolymus), 5% Cynarin, Dandelion (taraxacum Officinale), 3% Flavonoids, L-methionine, N-acetylcysteine. Non-medicinal Ingredients: Vegetable Magnesium Stearate And Silicon Dioxide In A Capsule Composed Of Vegetable Carbohydrate Gum And Purified Water.

Check NFH Liver SAP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SilkySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go