Is Ng Cajun Hot Mix Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAJUN PEANUTS (PEANUTS, HOT & SPICY SEASONING (SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CALCIUM SILICATE {ANTI-CAKING}), PEANUT OIL), CHILL BITS (GLUTINOUS RICE, SOY SAUCE [ WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT], TAPIOCA STARCH, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, SALT, PAPRIKA, CHILI POWDER, FD & C YELLOW NO.6, FD & C YELLOW NO.5), HOT CAJUN CORN STICKS (YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, CAJUN SEASONING [MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SPICES & HERBS {ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING, GREEN PEPPER POWDER}, CORNSTARCH MODIFIED]), SESAME STICKS (PASTRY FLOUR, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FIOUR], WATER, CANOLA OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, SALT), ALMONDS UNSALTED (ROASTED IN PEANUT, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL).

Check Ng Cajun Hot Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Ng Cajun Hot Mix is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking