Is NHF Greek Yogurt Trail Mix, New Great Value, 6 oz. / 6 Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- nonfat milk powder
- cultured whey
- yogurt powder
- yogurt chips
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Pineapples (Pineapples, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Sulphur Dioxide), Peanuts, Golden Raisins (Golden Raisins, Sulphur Dioxide, Sunflower Oil), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Almonds, Yogurt Chips (Sugar, Hydrolyzed Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey And Nonfat Milk), Artificial Colors, Lactid Acid, Soy Lechithin Added As An Emulsifer, Vanillin)
Check NHF Greek Yogurt Trail Mix, New Great Value, 6 oz. / 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NHF Greek Yogurt Trail Mix, New Great Value, 6 oz. / 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
NHF Greek Yogurt Trail Mix, New Great Value, 6 oz. / 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


