Is NHF Greek Yogurt Trail Mix, New Great Value, 6 oz. / 6 Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- cultured whey
- nonfat milk powder
- yogurt powder
- yogurt chips
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Pineapples (Pineapples, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Sulphur Dioxide), Peanuts, Golden Raisins (Golden Raisins, Sulphur Dioxide, Sunflower Oil), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Almonds, Yogurt Chips (Sugar, Hydrolyzed Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey And Nonfat Milk), Artificial Colors, Lactid Acid, Soy Lechithin Added As An Emulsifer, Vanillin)
Check NHF Greek Yogurt Trail Mix, New Great Value, 6 oz. / 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NHF Greek Yogurt Trail Mix, New Great Value, 6 oz. / 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
NHF Greek Yogurt Trail Mix, New Great Value, 6 oz. / 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


