Is Niacin 500mg Prolonged Release Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- peg
- stearic acid
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Stearic Acid, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Magnesium Stearate, Peg, Polysorbate, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Silicon Dioxide, Talc
Check Niacin 500mg Prolonged Release Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Niacin 500mg Prolonged Release Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Benadry® Allergy UltraTab™ 25 mg Tablets 24 ct Box
Abuelita Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Tablets 19 oz. Box
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box
Where to buy
Niacin 500mg Prolonged Release Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


