Is NIACIN 500MG WITH INOSITOL - 60 CAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- brazilian palm tree wax
- inositol
- vegetable stearic acid
- inositol nicotinate
brazilian palm tree wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Niacin (Inositol Nicotinate), Inositol (Inositol Nicotinate), Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Modified Cellulose Gum, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Water-soluble Cellulose, Brazilian Palm Tree Wax
Check NIACIN 500MG WITH INOSITOL - 60 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NIACIN 500MG WITH INOSITOL - 60 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
NIACIN 500MG WITH INOSITOL - 60 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


