Is Nib Mor Dark Chocolate Bar with 52% Cacao - Tart Cherries, 1 Ounce Bar (Pack of 24) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural cherry flavor
natural cherry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Natural Cherries, Natural Cherry Flavor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla
Check Nib Mor Dark Chocolate Bar with 52% Cacao - Tart Cherries, 1 Ounce Bar (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nib Mor Dark Chocolate Bar with 52% Cacao - Tart Cherries, 1 Ounce Bar (Pack of 24) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Sea Salt – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT
Chocolove Dark Chocolate Bar with Raspberries 3.1 oz
Baker's Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Bar with 56% Cacao, 4 oz Box
Where to buy
Nib Mor Dark Chocolate Bar with 52% Cacao - Tart Cherries, 1 Ounce Bar (Pack of 24) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


