Is Nibble Chocolate Brazil 72% (180 Nibblelitos Jars) Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cocoa Beans Organic Sugar

Check Nibble Chocolate Brazil 72% (180 Nibblelitos Jars) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Nibble Chocolate Brazil 72% (180 Nibblelitos Jars) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Vegan? Nibble Chocolate Brazil 72% (180 Nibblelitos Jars) | Spoonful