Is Nibble Chocolates Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • oat vanilla

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: 72% Dominican Republic Cacao, Cane Sugar*, Cashews*, Cacao Butter*, Coconut Oil*, Cacao Powder*, Coffee, Raspberry Powder*, Pomegranate*, Sea Salt, Oat Vanilla, Oats*, Vanilla, Chai Tea*, Mexican Chili*, Cayenne Pepper*, Cinnamon*, Lemon Oil*, Hazelnuts*, Lemon

Check Nibble Chocolates against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySpicyCitrusyLemonyCoffee
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertGift