Is Nibble Chocolates Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: 72% Dominican Republic Cacao, Cane Sugar*, Cashews*, Cacao Butter*, Coconut Oil*, Cacao Powder*, Coffee, Raspberry Powder*, Pomegranate*, Sea Salt, Oat Vanilla, Oats*, Vanilla, Chai Tea*, Mexican Chili*, Cayenne Pepper*, Cinnamon*, Lemon Oil*, Hazelnuts*, Lemon

Check Nibble Chocolates against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySpicyCitrusyLemonyCoffee
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertGift