Is Nibblish Pineapple Gently Baked Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • packed on machinery handling tree nuts & peanuts

packed on machinery handling tree nuts & peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Just pineapples, nothing else.

Check Nibblish Pineapple Gently Baked against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nibblish Pineapple Gently Baked is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Fruit · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping