Is NICARAGUAN COFFEE BEAN WHOLE MILK YOGURT, NICARAGUAN COFFEE BEAN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized organic cream
  • cultured pasteurized organic milk

cultured pasteurized organic cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Our Crafted Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cultured Pasteurized Organic Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coffee Extract, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Caramel Color, Fruit Pectin, Organic Vanilla Beans, Organic Locust Bean Gum. Live and Active Cultures (L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, L. Acidophilus, L. Paracasei, Bifidobacterium Sp,).

Check NICARAGUAN COFFEE BEAN WHOLE MILK YOGURT, NICARAGUAN COFFEE BEAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NICARAGUAN COFFEE BEAN WHOLE MILK YOGURT, NICARAGUAN COFFEE BEAN is available at 4 retailers

Central MarketH-E-BHarris TeeterWhole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go