Is Nice! Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk an soy
  • milk

milk an soy

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds (dark Chocolate Coating [sugar, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat (milk), Soy Lecithin, And Vanilla], Almonds [almonds, Canola Oil], Corn Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze). Contains Almonds, Milk an Soy.

Check Nice! Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece, Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go