Is Nice Filled Milk Chocolate Balls Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- full cream milk powder
- milk
- full milk powder
- whey powder
full cream milk powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Filling [sugar, Full Milk Powder, Whey Powder (milk), Maltodextrin, Raising Agents (500, 503), Flavour Enhancer (637), Cocoa Butter, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Thickener (414), Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin 322, 476), Glazing Agent (904)]. Contains Milk, Soy. May contain traces of Peanuts.
Check Nice Filled Milk Chocolate Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice Filled Milk Chocolate Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


