Is NICE!, FRUIT & GRAIN CEREAL BARS, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey powder

whey powder

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAWBERRY FLAVORED FILLING (SUGAR, GLYCERIN, CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRY PUREE, APPLE PUREE [ASCORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE], MALTODEXTRIN, POLYDEXTROSE, WATER, APPLE POWDER, PECTIN, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, SODIUM CITRATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLORS [RED#40, CARAMEL]), WHOLE OAT FLOUR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, INVERT SUGAR, WHOLE ROLLED OAT, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, MOLASSES, WHEY POWDER, BAKING POWDER (CONTAINS SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), SODIUM BICARBONATE, CELLULOSE GUM, HONEY, SALT, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, SODIUM PROPIONATE - A PRESERVATIVE, WHEAT GLUTEN, LIQUID WHOLE EGGS, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLOR (CARAMEL, ANNATTO), VITAMINS AND MINERALS (VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID).

Check NICE!, FRUIT & GRAIN CEREAL BARS, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go