Is NICE!, MOOSE TRACKS, SNACK MIX Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate
- whole milk
- nonfat milk
- milk chocolate peanut butter mini cups
- whey powder
- cultured whey
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
- nonfat yogurt powder
- yogurt flavored coating
- yogurt flavored cone pieces
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCOA FLAVORED PEANUTS (FUDGE CONFECTIONERY COATING [CONFECTIONER'S SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND {PALM KERNEL, PALM}, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR AND MIXED TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR], ROASTED PEANUTS [PEANUTS, CORN OIL], GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), YOGURT FLAVORED CONE PIECES (YOGURT FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER {CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK}, TITANIUM DIOXIDE {COLOR}, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, LACTIC ACID, VANILLA], WAFFLE CONE [UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING {SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OIL}, SALT, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}] CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP), ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CORN OIL, SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER MINI CUPS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], SALT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]).
Check NICE!, MOOSE TRACKS, SNACK MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NICE!, MOOSE TRACKS, SNACK MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Dried


