Is nice 'n cheesy original Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- cheese culture
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, WHEY, CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ANNATTO AND APO CAROTENAL (COLOR), CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES, LACTIC ACID, SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check nice 'n cheesy original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open nice 'n cheesy original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Block, Slice, Unknown


