Is Nice 'N Clean Ecoflush Flushable Moist Wipes, 2 pk Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- peg-75 lanolin
peg-75 lanolin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies). Likely contains alpha-gal byproducts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua, Propylene Glycol, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Tocopheryl Acetate, PEG-75 Lanolin, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, Polysorbate 20, Parfum, Citric Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Disodium EDTA, 2-Bromo-2-Nitropropane-1,3-Diol, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate.
Check Nice 'N Clean Ecoflush Flushable Moist Wipes, 2 pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice 'N Clean Ecoflush Flushable Moist Wipes, 2 pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Crafted With Only Clean Ingredients Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Betty Crocker® Super Moist Fat Free Angel Food Cake Mix 16.0 oz. Box
Come Ready CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CLEAN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
Ready Clean Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Sea Salt
Betty Crocker Super Moist Cake Mix Yellow
Where to buy
Nice 'N Clean Ecoflush Flushable Moist Wipes, 2 pk is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


