Is Nice 'N Clean Ecoflush Flushable Moist Wipes, 2 pk Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-75 lanolin
  • propylene glycol

peg-75 lanolin

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Propylene Glycol, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Tocopheryl Acetate, PEG-75 Lanolin, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, Polysorbate 20, Parfum, Citric Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Disodium EDTA, 2-Bromo-2-Nitropropane-1,3-Diol, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate.

Check Nice 'N Clean Ecoflush Flushable Moist Wipes, 2 pk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nice 'N Clean Ecoflush Flushable Moist Wipes, 2 pk is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft