Is Nice 'N Clean Ecoflush Flushable Moist Wipes, 2 pk Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- tocopheryl acetate
- peg-75 lanolin
- propylene glycol
tocopheryl acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua, Propylene Glycol, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Tocopheryl Acetate, PEG-75 Lanolin, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, Polysorbate 20, Parfum, Citric Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Disodium EDTA, 2-Bromo-2-Nitropropane-1,3-Diol, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate.
Check Nice 'N Clean Ecoflush Flushable Moist Wipes, 2 pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice 'N Clean Ecoflush Flushable Moist Wipes, 2 pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Crafted With Only Clean Ingredients Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Betty Crocker® Super Moist Fat Free Angel Food Cake Mix 16.0 oz. Box
Come Ready CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CLEAN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
Ready Clean Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Sea Salt
Betty Crocker Super Moist Cake Mix Yellow
Where to buy
Nice 'N Clean Ecoflush Flushable Moist Wipes, 2 pk is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


