Is Come Ready CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CLEAN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Vegan?

Description
Sweet chocolate and roasted-peanut butter flavors are prominent; the bar has a dense, chewy interior with a smooth outer coating. Consumers commonly eat it as a quick snack, post-workout bite, or dessert substitute. Reviews often note satisfying flavor, convenient portioning, and occasional reports about sweetness and texture consistency among reviewers.
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein crisp
- nonfat dry milk
- glycerin
- natural flavor
- milk chocolate confectionery coating
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet chocolate and roasted-peanut butter flavors are prominent; the bar has a dense, chewy interior with a smooth outer coating. Consumers commonly eat it as a quick snack, post-workout bite, or dessert substitute. Reviews often note satisfying flavor, convenient portioning, and occasional reports about sweetness and texture consistency among reviewers.
Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN CRISP (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH AND SEA SALT), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, AGAVE SYRUP, MILK CHOCOLATE CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), COATED OATS (OATS, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL), PEANUT BUTTER, WHEY PROTEIN CRISP (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, RICE FLOUR), SUNFLOWER OIL, PEANUT FLOUR, GLYCERIN, FLAX SEED, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Come Ready CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CLEAN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Come Ready CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CLEAN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Come Ready CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CLEAN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


