Is Come Ready CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CLEAN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet chocolate and roasted-peanut butter flavors are prominent; the bar has a dense, chewy interior with a smooth outer coating. Consumers commonly eat it as a quick snack, post-workout bite, or dessert substitute. Reviews often note satisfying flavor, convenient portioning, and occasional reports about sweetness and texture consistency among reviewers.
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- nonfat dry milk
- whey protein crisp
- milk chocolate confectionery coating
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet chocolate and roasted-peanut butter flavors are prominent; the bar has a dense, chewy interior with a smooth outer coating. Consumers commonly eat it as a quick snack, post-workout bite, or dessert substitute. Reviews often note satisfying flavor, convenient portioning, and occasional reports about sweetness and texture consistency among reviewers.
Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN CRISP (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH AND SEA SALT), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, AGAVE SYRUP, MILK CHOCOLATE CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), COATED OATS (OATS, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL), PEANUT BUTTER, WHEY PROTEIN CRISP (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, RICE FLOUR), SUNFLOWER OIL, PEANUT FLOUR, GLYCERIN, FLAX SEED, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Come Ready CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CLEAN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Come Ready CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CLEAN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Come Ready CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CLEAN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


