Is Nice N Easy Age Defy Dark Blonde 7 Hair Colourant Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- lanolin alcohol
- glyceryl stearate se
lanolin alcohol
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies). Likely contains alpha-gal byproducts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Ammonium Hydroxide, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycol Distearate, Lanolin Alcohol, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Toluene-2,5-Diamine Sulfate, Sodium Sulfate, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Sodium Sulfite, Ascorbic Acid, Resorcinol, Parfum/Fragrance, Disodium EDTA, 2-Methylresorcinol, m-Aminophenol, Hydroxyethyl-3,4-Methylenedioxyaniline HCl, Tocopherol
Check Nice N Easy Age Defy Dark Blonde 7 Hair Colourant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice N Easy Age Defy Dark Blonde 7 Hair Colourant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nice N Easy Age Defy Dark Blonde 7 Hair Colourant is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


