Is Nice N Easy Age Defy Dark Blonde 7 Hair Colourant Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Ammonium Hydroxide, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycol Distearate, Lanolin Alcohol, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Toluene-2,5-Diamine Sulfate, Sodium Sulfate, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Sodium Sulfite, Ascorbic Acid, Resorcinol, Parfum/Fragrance, Disodium EDTA, 2-Methylresorcinol, m-Aminophenol, Hydroxyethyl-3,4-Methylenedioxyaniline HCl, Tocopherol
Check Nice N Easy Age Defy Dark Blonde 7 Hair Colourant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice N Easy Age Defy Dark Blonde 7 Hair Colourant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nice N Easy Age Defy Dark Blonde 7 Hair Colourant is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


