Is Nice N Easy Age Defy Dark Blonde 7 Hair Colourant Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycol distearate
- glyceryl stearate se
glycol distearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Ammonium Hydroxide, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycol Distearate, Lanolin Alcohol, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Toluene-2,5-Diamine Sulfate, Sodium Sulfate, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Sodium Sulfite, Ascorbic Acid, Resorcinol, Parfum/Fragrance, Disodium EDTA, 2-Methylresorcinol, m-Aminophenol, Hydroxyethyl-3,4-Methylenedioxyaniline HCl, Tocopherol
Check Nice N Easy Age Defy Dark Blonde 7 Hair Colourant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice N Easy Age Defy Dark Blonde 7 Hair Colourant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nice N Easy Age Defy Dark Blonde 7 Hair Colourant is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


