Is Nice 'N Easy Permanent Hair Color, Black 2 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- water
water
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Permanent Color Cream: Water, Propylene Glycol, 2-Methoxymethyl-P-Phenylenediamine, Cetearyl Alcohol, Resorcinol, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Ammonia, Fragrance, N, N-Bi(2-Hydroxyethyl)-P-Phenylenediamine Sulfate, Hydroxyethyl-3.4-Methylenedioxyaniline HCl, Dicetyl Phosphate, 2-Amino-4-Hydroxyethylaminoanisole Sulfate, Sodium Sulfite, Ceteth-10 Phosphate, Steareth-200, Ascorbic Acid, M-Aminophenol, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Hydroxide, 1-Hexyl4.5-Diamino Pyrazole Sulfate, Ci77891/Titanium Dioxide, Disodium EDTA, Linalool. Color Activator: Water, Paraffium Liquidium/Mineral Oil/Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Salicylic Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Phosphoric Acid, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Stannate, Etidronic Acid. CC+ ColorSeal Conditioner: Water, Bis-Hydroxy/Methoxy Amodimethicone, Stearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Malic Acid, Glutamic Acid, Fragrance, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Benzoate, EDTA, Histidine, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Sodium Chloride, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Magnesium Nitrate, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Magnesium Chloride, Methylisothiazolinone, BHT, Ascorbic Acid, Citrci Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Sulfite.
Check Nice 'N Easy Permanent Hair Color, Black 2 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice 'N Easy Permanent Hair Color, Black 2 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Nice 'N Easy Permanent Hair Color, Black 2 is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


