Is Nice N' Tasty Seasoning Chicken Salt Pescatarian?

Description
Fine, powdery chicken-flavored seasoning provides a savory, umami-forward saltiness with a slightly tangy finish. Commonly sprinkled on fries, chips, roasted potatoes, popcorn and grilled or fried chicken, it adds surface crispness and quick flavor boost. Reviewer themes note consistent seasoning strength, versatility and good value for snack applications and portability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 621
621
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fine, powdery chicken-flavored seasoning provides a savory, umami-forward saltiness with a slightly tangy finish. Commonly sprinkled on fries, chips, roasted potatoes, popcorn and grilled or fried chicken, it adds surface crispness and quick flavor boost. Reviewer themes note consistent seasoning strength, versatility and good value for snack applications and portability.
Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Flavour Enhancer (621), Rice Cereal, Anti Caking Agent (551), Rice Bran Oil, Spices, Nature Identical Flavour. This Product May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts, Peanuts, And Sesame Seeds.
Check Nice N' Tasty Seasoning Chicken Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice N' Tasty Seasoning Chicken Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


