Is Nice & Natural Chocolate Nut Bar Peanut & Almond 6 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- humectant
- glycerol
- natural flavour
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Nuts (Peanuts, Almonds), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Chicory Root Extract, Maltodextrin (From Maize), Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavours (Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Contains Roasted Peanuts 50%, Milk Chocolate 23% And Roasted Almonds 5%, Milk Chocolate Contains Average 30% Cocoa Solids And Average 20% Milk Solids View More
Check Nice & Natural Chocolate Nut Bar Peanut & Almond 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice & Natural Chocolate Nut Bar Peanut & Almond 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Nice & Natural Chocolate Nut Bar Peanut & Almond 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


