Is Nice & Natural Dark Choc Nut Bars Apricot 6 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • b>milk</b

b>milk</b

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted <b>Peanuts</b> (50%), Dark Choc Compound (23%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder+, Emulsifier (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Glucose Syrup, Apricot Flavoured Pieces (5%) (Fruit Purees ((Apricot (1.8%), Ascorbic Acid), Apple), Fruit Juices (Apple, Lemon), Citrus Fibre, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Paprika)), Chicory Root Fibre, Glycerine, Natural Flavours (<b>Milk</b>, Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin), Traces of <b>Almonds</b> and <b>Cashews</b>. +Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org

Check Nice & Natural Dark Choc Nut Bars Apricot 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nice & Natural Dark Choc Nut Bars Apricot 6 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go