Is Nice & Natural Dark Choc Nut Bars Salted Caramel 6 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- b>milk</b
b>milk</b
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted <b>Peanuts</b> (54%), Dark Choc Compound (23%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder+, Emulsifier (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Salted Caramel Syrup (23%) (Glucose Syrup, Chicory Root Fibre, Glycerine, Natural Flavours (<b>Milk</b>), Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin)), Traces of <b>Almonds</b> and <b>Cashews</b>.+Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org
Check Nice & Natural Dark Choc Nut Bars Salted Caramel 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice & Natural Dark Choc Nut Bars Salted Caramel 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT NOUGAT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Where to buy
Nice & Natural Dark Choc Nut Bars Salted Caramel 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


