Is Nice & Natural Fruit Mythical Mix School Snacks Gluten Free 16 pack Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • bees wax
  • beef gelatin
  • be ef gelatin
  • ca rnauba wax
  • natural flavours

bees wax

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wild Things. Reconstituted Fruit Juice (65%) (Appl e (62%), Raspberry (3%) or Orange (3%) or Lemon (3 %) or Blackcurrant (3%)), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Be ef Gelatin, Food Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Natural Colours (Black Car rot Juice, 141, 160c, 163), Natural Flavours, Glaz ing Agent (Carnauba Wax). Unicorns & friend. Recon stituted Fruit Juice (65%) (Apple (62%), Raspberry (3%) or Orange (3%) or Blueberry (3%)), Glucose S yrup, Sugar, Beef Gelatin, Food Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Vegetable J uice (Black Carrot), Natural Flavours, Natural Col ours (163, 160c), Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, Ca rnauba Wax, Bees Wax).

Check Nice & Natural Fruit Mythical Mix School Snacks Gluten Free 16 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Nice & Natural Fruit Mythical Mix School Snacks Gluten Free 16 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go