Is Nice & Natural Fruit Snack Dinos 136g 8pk Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
- bees wax
- 120
- natural flavours
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Fruit Juice, Apple , Orange,sup,1,/sup, , Blackcurrant,sup,1,/sup, , Lime,sup,1,/sup, , Raspberry,sup,1,/sup, ), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Beef Gelatine, Food Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Natural Flavours, Natural Colours (160C, 163, 120, 141), Vegetable Oil, Glazing Agents (Carnauba Wax,sup,2,/sup,, Bees Wax,sup,2,/sup,)
Check Nice & Natural Fruit Snack Dinos 136g 8pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice & Natural Fruit Snack Dinos 136g 8pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Nice & Natural Fruit Snack Dinos 136g 8pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


