Is Nice & Natural Fruit Snacks Watches Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • made on a production line that also handles milk

made on a production line that also handles milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Fruit Juice (65%) (Apple (62%), Strawberry (3%)), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Beef Gelatine, Food Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Natural Flavours , Natural Colour (120), Vegetable Oil, Glazing Agents (Carnauba Wax<sup>1</sup>, Bees Wax<sup>1</sup>)

Check Nice & Natural Fruit Snacks Watches against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nice & Natural Fruit Snacks Watches is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go